Monday, May 08, 2006

March Twenty-Sixth

"I Ain't Dead Yet, Motherfucker!"

--Richard Pryor

Yup, I'm still here. It's been a while, or at least it feels that way. So much has changed since my last entry, but that you shall see in all good time. All I will say for now is that sometimes. . .you need to stop thinking, planning, regreting, and just let go.

"Do or do not, there is no try."

Well, things have been completely insane, and by my standards. . .that means that some seriously fucked-up shit has been going on. But the most fucked-up thing of all is that things have been incredibly GOOD ( *knocking on wood* ). I think I've actually gotten myself to a very good place, by pure dumb luck, and by a good deal of recklessness. Life is stil hard, but it's Good, God Damn It.

Saturday, April 08, 2006

Fresken in der Galerie des Palazzo Medici-Riccardi in Florenz, Szene: Justizia by Luca Giordano

Eros, from Pompei

Thursday, April 06, 2006

Dude. Holy Fucking Shit

Alright, I realize that my previous post indictated that I had a story to tell, and BELIEVE ME, I do. All good things in all good time, my friends. heh heh. . .okay, fine, I fell for a girl who fell for me. That's the quickest version of the story.

"I stole my sister's boyfriend. It was all whirlwind, heat, and flash. Within a week we killed my parents and hit the road" --from Sonic Youth album cover: Goo

That, and I am well on my way to completing my resolutions for 2005. *knocking on wood*, I think the list is nearly complete. . .

PS--By the way, just as a side note, another "I told you so!" LOL!!! Oh, to see the GOPigs flounder in their own feces. . .LOL, crap, I can't stop. It'd be even funnier if it didn't cost another million lives. Oh well, you just knew that Justice would eventually return from her vacation (and Karma, of course).

PPS--I think Jah has been getting a bit too much praise from the Wheel of late. . .heh heh

Wednesday, March 29, 2006

A Whole New Road to Travel (a "Good News" story to follow. . .)

Saturday, March 25, 2006

Fuck You --unknown (2006)

Wednesday, March 22, 2006

One of My Pimpin' New Rims

Sunday, March 19, 2006

Happy Anniversay!!!

Dear pResident Bush,

I just wanted to say thank you for killing almost 2,500 of our own sons and daughters, over 30,000 people in Iraq and for completely destabilizing the region. Oh, and thanks for the civil war which I predicted(see third paragraph, last sentence) long ago.

Please stop starting wars and killing people. I'd really appreciate it.


The Wheel

PS--I hope they take you to the Hague as a war criminal for what you've done to Iraq. You have destroyed the America that once was great.

PPS--I wanted to post a gruesome picture to remind everyone, but this stupid Mac computer program won't let me post images. I'll try to get some up later.